Ministries

Choir Ministry

  • Chair - Sis. Jamia Hines
  • Vice - Sis. Marian Goode
  • Secretary - Sis. Jeannette Williams
  • Treasurer - Sis. Phyllis Suttles

Ministry of Music

  • Bro. Akeem Tolson

Deaconess Ministry

  • Chair - Deaconess Mamie Hamilton
  • Vice - Deaconess Alma Green
  • Secretary - Deaconess Quennette Johnson
  • Treasurer - Deaconess Nancy Massenburg
  • Chaplain - Deaconess Stephanie Moore

Diaconate Ministry

  • Chair - Deacon Ellen Boone
  • Vice - Deacon Ernest Massenburg, Jr.

Flower Ministry

  • Chair - Deaconess Stephanie Johnson

Hospitality Ministry

  • Chair - Trustee Dessie Mills
  • Vice - Sis. Hortense Stith

Youth Choir/Sunbeams

  • Chair - Min. Sheila Trimiew-Johnson
  • Vice - Bro. Rodney Stith

Food Pantry Ministry

  • Chair - Marian Goode
  • Vice - Deaconess Nancy Massenburg

Men's Ministry

  • Chair - Deacon Michael Moody

Women's Ministry

  • Chair - Deacon Ellen Boone

Youth Ministry

  • Chair - Minister Sheila Trimiew-Johnson

Missionary Ministry

  • Chair - Sis. Marian Goode
  • Vice - Rev. Chiniqua Jones
  • Secretary - Sis. Hortense Stith
  • Assistant Secretary - Sis. Phyllis Suttles
  • Treasurer - Sis. Elmoreace Trimiew
  • Chaplain - Min. Elizabeth Minor

Sunday School Ministry

  • Superintendent - Rev. Elizabeth Minor
  • Asst. Superintendent - Deacon Irvin Chambliss
  • Secretary - Sis. Frances Jones

Vacation Bible School

  • Trustee Dessie Mills
  • Sis. Elmoreace Trimiew
  • Min. Sheila Johnson

Nurses Ministry

  • Chair - Deaconess Quenette Johnson
  • Secretary - Sis. Rosalyn Dancy
  • Treasurer - Sis. Vickie Gee
  • Chaplain - Sis. Hortense Stith

Usher Ministry

  • Chair - Sis. Adria Shivers
  • Vice - Bro. John Hines
  • Treasurer - Sis. Gladys Reed
  • Chaplain - Bro. Marcus Hines

Church Leadership

PASTOR 

Reverend Jameson K. McLaughlin

CHAIRPERSON OF DIACONATE 

Deacon Ellen Boone

TRUSTEE CHAIR 

Deaconess Stephanie Moore

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Sis. Ruth Stith

DIRECTOR OF MUSIC 

Bro. Akeem Tolson